From Yolanda White

GalleryStories: TooMuchforNunyez

Of course he was petrified by his sudden opportunity to be in my presence. Seriously, Miguel Nunez (Juwanna Man) had just gotten off stage, after giving a wonderful performance in Friends and Lovers I’m Ready Productions. He was, in his role, as he was in all that I have seen, convincing and natural. And on my way to interview his cohort, Leon, this photo was snapped!

Here are some statistics about Mr. Nunez for his fans:

Birthday: August 11, 1964
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Miguel A. Nez Jr.

Tarzan (2003) - Sam Sullivan
Sparks (1996) - Maxey Sparks
The Faculty (1996) - Luis Jackson
My Wildest Dreams (1995) - Chandler Trapp, Lisa’s Boss
Rhythm & Blues (1992) - Jammin
Tour of Duty (1987) - Pvt. Marcus Taylor

Guest Starring Roles

The Tracy Morgan Show - Billy Anderson - Career Day (2004)
Andy Richter Controls the Universe - Ted Swathmore - We’re All The Same, Only Different (2002)
Boomtown - Freaktown - The Freak (2002)
Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! - Voodoo Maestro - Scooby-Doo (2002)
The Bernie Mac Show - Clyde - Handle Your Business (2002)
The Parkers - Royal Jackson - Love is a Royal Pain (2000)
The Hughleys - Jojo - Roots (1) (1999)
The Hughleys - Jojo - Help a Brother Out (1999)
The Watcher - - No Hope for the Dead (1995)
Babylon 5 - Orwell - A Distant Star (1994)
Living Single - Goldie - Hot Fun in the Wintertime (1994)
Thea - Rickey - A Christmas Story (1993)
Thea - Rickey - Mama, I’m Full (1993)
Thea - Rickey - Birthday Girl (1993)
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman - Jules - Neverending Battle (1993)
Living Single - Goldie - Great Expectations (1993)
Thea - Rickey - How I Got Over (1993)
Martin - Ricky - Really, Gina Is Not My Lover (1993)
Hangin’ with Mr. Cooper - Jason - Piano Lesson (1993)
Hangin’ with Mr. Cooper - - Boys Don’t Leave (1993)
Hangin’ with Mr. Cooper - Jason - Valentine’s Day Massacre (1993)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air - Slick - 72 Hours (1991)
Dear John - Henry - Homeward Bound (1990)
Stingray - Unknown - Blood Money (1987)
Amen - Jerome - Yes Sir, That’s Your Baby (1987)
The New Gidget - Alphonse - Oddballs (1987)
Amen - Jerome - The Deacon Delivers (1986)
The Twilight Zone (1985) - Trojan - Teacher’s Aide (1985)
Automan - The Valet Parking Attendant - Murder MTV (1984)

Movie/Mini-Series/Special Roles

MacArthur Park (2004) - Blackie
Adventures of Pluto Nash (2002) - Miguel
Juwanna Mann (2002) - Jamal Jefferies/Juwanna Mann
Scooby-Doo (2002) - Voodoo Maestro
Zigzag (2002) - Bentley
Flossin (2001) - Principal Jones
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (2000) - Scientist
Flossin (2000) -
If You Only Knew (2000) - Troy
Life (1999) - Biscuit
Shadowzone (1999) -
Why do Fools Fall in Love (1998) - Young Little Richard
For Richer or Poorer (1998) -
Leprechaun 4: In Space (1996) - Sticks
Carnosaur 2 (1995) -
Slam Dunk Ernest (1995) -
Street Fighter (1994) - Dee Jay
Hard Vice (1994) - Bugs
There Goes My Baby (1994) -
Round Trip to Heaven (1992) -
Dangerously Close (1986) -
Return Of the Living Dead (1985) - Spider
Friday The 13th: A New Beginning (1985) - Demon
Leprechaun 4 -
MacArthur Park (2001/I) - Blackie
Nutty Professor II -

Retrieved from http://www.yolandawhite.com/GalleryStories/TooMuchforNunyez
Page last modified on April 22, 2005, at 08:27 PM